Sproutr's Privacy Policy


This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Sproutr website, www.sproutr.com.au.

Sproutr is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Sproutr is bound by the

Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for

access to future Sproutr customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the

recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling

customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be

permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Sproutr takes reasonable steps

to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection

of your personal information.


Use of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information,

including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing

the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for

the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.


From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our

privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes

only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Sproutr reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the

Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do

so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Sproutr reserves the

right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting Us

Sproutr welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy

and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday

to Friday.